Wednesday, July 18, 2018 ..::  Elected Officials » Clerk/Auditor » Elections » Candidate List/Websites ::..   |  Login
Nez Perce County Candidate List - 2018 Primary

CONSTITUTION (CON), DEMOCRATIC (DEM), INDEPENDENT (IND), LIBERTARIAN (LIB), REPUBLICAN (REP)

NEZ PERCE COUNTY

ASSESSOR

DEM Daniel J. Anderson

CLERK

DEM Patty Weeks

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1

DEM Bob Blakey
REP Don Beck
REP Jim Kleeburg

COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3

REP Terry Golding
REP Douglas A. Zenner*
IND Bob Hasenoehrl

CORONER

DEM Joshua Hall

TREASURER

DEM Barbara A. Fry

NON-PARTISAN

PORT COMMISSIONER 2

Mary L. Hasenoehrl

*Not responsible for candidate website or social media content.


NEZ PERCE COUNTY PRECINCT OFFICES

Precinct Name and Party
Lewiston-1 no candidates
Lewiston-2 Kathy Fellows DEM
DeAnn L. Scrabeck REP
Lewiston-3 Scott M. Carlton REP
Lewiston-4 Kevin Kelly DEM
Eric K. Peterson REP
Lewiston-5 no candidates
Lewiston-6 no candidates
Lewiston-7 Bob Blakey DEM
Thomas E. Eier REP
Lewiston-8 James M. Downey DEM
Lewiston-9 John Rusche DEM
Donald W. Lloyd REP
Lewiston-10 no candidates
Lewiston-11 Kathleen R. Gaines DEM
Lewiston-12 no candidates
Lewiston-13 Russell Gee DEM
John Daniel REP
Loretta Tye REP
Lewiston-14 Dennis W. Ohrtman DEM
Lewiston-15 no candidates
Lewiston-16 no candidates
Lewiston-17 Daniel Johnson REP
Lewiston-18 Jeffrey L. Sayre REP
Lewiston-19 Vernon L. Williams DEM
Marvin F. Dugger REP
Lewiston-20 Jerry L. Northrup DEM
Marcus W. Jennings REP
Lewiston-21 RJ Johnson REP
Lewiston-22 Erika Allen DEM
Rimrock-23 Cindi Mader REP
Foothills-24 no candidates
Tammany‑25 Pete Gertonson DEM
Luke Baldwin REP
Charles Pottenger REP
Lapwai-26 no candidates
Leland-27 no candidates
Lenore-28 no candidates
Peck-29 Suzanne Stoll DEM
James K. O'Connell REP
Gifford-30 Nathan Weeks DEM
Culdesac-31 Glen Baldwin REP
Webb-32 Michele Shrader REP

 

 

Idaho Federal and State Candidate List - 2018 Primary

CONSTITUTION (CON), DEMOCRATIC (DEM), INDEPENDENT (IND), LIBERTARIAN (LIB), REPUBLICAN (REP)

CANDIDATES FOR LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT OFFICES
STATE OF IDAHO DISTRICT 6

IDAHO STATE SENATOR

REP Dan Johnson*

IDAHO STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION A

REP Thyra K. Stevenson*

IDAHO STATE REPRESENTATIVE, POSITION B

DEM John Rusche*
REP Mike Kingsley*

NON-PARTISAN

Supreme Court Justice (NON)

To succeed: G. Richard Bevan
NON G. Richard Bevan

Appellate Court Judge (NON)

To succeed: David W. Gratton
NON David W. Gratton
To succeed: Jessica M. Lorello
NON Jessica M. Lorello

District Court Judge (NON)

District Judge—District 2

To succeed: Gregory FitzMaurice
NON Gregory FitzMaurice
To succeed: Jay Gaskill
NON Jay Gaskill
To succeed: Jeff M. Brudie
NON Jeff M. Brudie
To succeed: John R. Stegner
NON John R. Stegner

CANDIDATES FOR UNITED STATES OFFICES

United States Representative—District 1

DEM Cristina McNeil*
DEM Michael W Smith*
DEM James Vandermaas*
REP Russ Fulcher*
REP Alex Gallegos*
REP Nick Henderson*
REP David H. Leroy*
REP Luke Malek*
REP Christy Perry*
REP Michael Snyder*

CANDIDATES FOR STATE OFFICES

Governor

DEM A J Balukoff*
DEM Peter Dill*
DEM Paulette Jordan*
REP Tommy Ahlquist*
REP Harley Delano Brown*
REP Dalton Ben Cannady
REP Raul Labrador*
REP Brad Little*
REP Lisa Marie*
REP Steve Pankey*

Lieutenant Governor

DEM Kristin Collum*
DEM Jim Fabe
REP Marv Hagedorn*
REP Janice McGeachin*
REP Bob Nonini*
REP Kelley Packer*
REP Steve Yates*

Secretary of State

DEM Joseph J.P. Chastain*
DEM Jill Humble*
REP Lawerence E. Denney*

State Controller

REP Brandon D Woolf*

State Treasurer

REP Julie A. Ellsworth*
REP Tom Kealey*
REP Vicky J McIntyre*

Attorney General

DEM Bruce S. Bistline
REP Lawrence Wasden*

Superintendent of Public Instruction

DEM Allen Humble
DEM Cindy Wilson
REP Jeff Dillon*
REP Sherri Ybarra*

*Not responsible for candidate website or social media content.

 

Clerk


Patty Weeks

Patty Weeks

Office Location
Courthouse
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

Phone
208-799-3020

Fax
208-799-3070

Office Hours
Monday-Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

E-mail Patty


District Court

Phone
208-799-3040

Court Fax
208-799-3058

Judges' Secretary
208-799-3057

Magistrate Fax
208-799-3192

Office Hours:
Monday-Friday
8:00 AM to 5:00 PM

Office Location
Courthouse, 2nd Floor
1230 Main Street
Lewiston, ID 83501

Mailing Address
P.O. Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501

 

Adobe Reader must be installed on your computer to view some of the documents on this site.