Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 10:19am May 24 2006
This page will be updated every 1 minute.
Primary Election
Nez Perce County, Idaho
May 23, 2006

NEZ PERCE COUNTY
REPUBLICAN PARTY OFFICES
NEZ PERCE COUNTY OFFICES
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Committeeman
NEZ PERCE COUNTY
DEMOCRATIC PARTY OFFICES
NEZ PERCE COUNTY OFFICES
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Commiteeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Commiteeman
Precinct Committeeman
Precinct Commiteeman
NON PARTISAN OFFICES
JUDICIAL NOMINATING BALLOT
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast



Back To Top
NEZ PERCE COUNTY
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters20807100.00%
Election Day Registrations00.00%
Total Registered Voters20807100.00%
Ballots Cast354617.04%

Party Selection
Republican195561.42%
Democratic122838.58%

Back To Top
REPUBLICAN PARTY OFFICES
Ballots Cast210310.11%

United States Representative
R. Skipper "Skip" Brandt45922.71%
Keith Johnson21510.64%
Bill Sali46222.86%
Norman M. "Norm" Semanko28213.95%
Sheila Sorensen37818.70%
Robert Vasquez22511.13%

IDAHO STATE OFFICES

Governor
Dan Adamson37118.58%
Walt Bayes844.21%
Jack Alan Johnson1316.56%
C.L. "Butch" Otter141170.66%

Lieutenant Governor
Jim Risch1695100.00%

Secretary of State
Ben Ysursa1645100.00%

State Controller
Royce C. Chigbrow68141.27%
Donna M. Jones96958.73%

State Treasurer
Ron G. Crane1580100.00%

Attorney General
Myron Dan Gabbert51530.84%
Lawrence G. Wasden115569.16%

Superintendent - Public Instruction
Steve Casey35219.74%
Tom Luna50228.15%
Steve Smylie92952.10%

Legistative District #7

State Senator
Joe Stegner1775100.00%

State Representative Position A
Tony R. Snodderly1636100.00%

Back To Top
NEZ PERCE COUNTY OFFICES
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Ballots Cast2103

County Commissioner District #3
Douglas A. Zenner1658100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Thyra Stevenson14100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
David W. Beuke32100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Rose Mary Rodgers35100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Krista Ellis46100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Sherri Rothfusz44100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Thomas E. Eier55100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Raleigh B. Austin25100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Barry F. Johnson108100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Darlene A. Simpson32100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Linda Osburn49100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Mary S. King45100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Betty Jabbora65100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Corrine Zenner32100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Robert Blair31100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Donald Gross25100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
James K. O'Connell41100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Cindi Mader25100.00%

Back To Top
NEZ PERCE COUNTY
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Ballots Cast2098

Back To Top
DEMOCRATIC PARTY OFFICES
Ballots Cast1386

UNITED STATES OFFICES

United States Representative
Larry Grant94176.32%
Cecil Kelly III29223.68%

IDAHO STATE OFFICES

Governor
Jerry M. Brady107084.19%
Lee Chaney Sr.20115.81%

Lieutenant Governor
Larry LaRocco98375.62%
Dan Romero31724.38%

Secretary of State
Write-In Candidate
J.R. "Roger" Williams34100.00%

State Controller
Jackie Groves Twilegar1169100.00%

State Treasurer
Jill L. Ellsworth1164100.00%

Attorney General
Robert A. "Bob" Wallace1169100.00%

Superintendent - Public Instruction
Jana L. Jones67853.72%
Bert Marley58446.28%

Legistative District #7

State Senator
Mike Naccarato1273100.00%

State Representative Position A
Liz Chavez1198100.00%

State Representative Position B
John Rusche1256100.00%

Back To Top
NEZ PERCE COUNTY OFFICES
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Ballots Cast1386

County Commissioner District #1
J.R. Van Tassel1181100.00%

County Commissioner District #3
Dave Stradley1167100.00%

Clerk of the District Court
Patty Weeks1219100.00%

County Treasurer
Barbara A. Fry1236100.00%

County Assessor
Daniel J. Anderson1246100.00%

County Coroner
Gary L. Gilliam1220100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Kathy M. Fellows26100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Commiteeman
Jimmy R. Dorion, Sr.44100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Carol Wallace33100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Commiteeman
Jimmy R. Dorion42100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Committeeman
Nathan Weeks12100.00%

Back To Top
Precinct Commiteeman
Peter B. Gertonson15100.00%

Back To Top
NON PARTISAN OFFICES

Back To Top
JUDICIAL NOMINATING BALLOT
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Ballots Cast35430.00%

Justice of the Supreme Court
To Succeed Justice Dan Eismann
Dan Eismann2013100.00%

Judge of the Court of Appeals
To Succeed Judge Darrel R. Perry
Darrel R. Perry2032100.00%

Second Judicial Dist. Court Judge
To Succeed Judge John Bradbury
John Bradbury2033100.00%

Second Judicial Dist. Court Judge
To Succeed Judge Jeff M. Brudie
Jeff M. Brudie1974100.00%

Second Judicial Dist. Court Judge
To Succeed Judge Carl B. Kerrick
Carl B. Kerrick1966100.00%

Second Judicial Dist. Court Judge
To Succeed Judge John R. Stegner
John R. Stegner2004100.00%

Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 30 31 32 33
34 35 36 37 38 39 40

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:37037
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:37037