PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0002 Lewiston 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    363
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    296
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.77
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.77


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.11
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   54.11
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   41.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   34.48
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   55.86
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.52
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.14


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   50.00
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.74
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   45.89
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .68


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   46.53
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    5.56
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   47.92


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.37
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   55.63


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   55.32
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   51.03
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   48.97


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   60.96
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.04


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.96
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   57.04


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   49.64
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.36


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   56.20
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   43.80


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   74.56
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   25.44


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.71
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.14
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   24.71
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   26.44


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   60.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   33.33


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   60.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.01


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   57.25
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   42.75