PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0003 Lewiston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    314
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    290
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          92.36
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.18
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.18


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   51.06
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   44.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   57.55
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    5.04
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .72


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   48.61
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.47
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   45.83
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.39


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   47.41
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.44
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   48.15


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   44.78
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   55.22


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   56.62
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   43.38


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   48.18
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   51.82


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   60.00
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   40.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   40.30
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   59.70


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   50.72
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   49.28


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   59.65
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   40.35


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   68.27
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   31.73


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.01
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   25.53
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   24.01
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   26.44


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   65.97
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   34.03


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   79.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   20.42


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   66.90
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   33.10


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   65.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   34.56