PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0004 Lewiston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105.53
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.76
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.76


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.40
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   57.77
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   38.83
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.77
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   61.06
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.77
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.40


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   44.23
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .48
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    6.25
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   47.60
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   55.45
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.98
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   42.57


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   41.09
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   58.91


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   55.72
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.28


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.75
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   50.25


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   53.66
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   46.34


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.09
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   52.91


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   51.94
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.06


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   55.75
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.25


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   66.86
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   33.14


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   24.51
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.04
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.22
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   25.22


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   54.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.54


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   33.33


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   51.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   48.50


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   48.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   52.00