PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0005 Lewiston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    384
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    420
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         109.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          54.69


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    3.40
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   71.84
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   24.76
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   45.85
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   46.83
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    5.85
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   34.13
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.33
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   60.58
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   66.67
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.49
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   30.85


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.50
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   69.50


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   72.06
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   27.94


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   59.80
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   40.20


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.11
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   57.89


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   53.50
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   46.50


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   37.75
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   62.25


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   56.55
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   43.45


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   62.43
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   37.57


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.09
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   24.91
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   24.18
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   25.82


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   52.48
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   47.52


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   69.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   30.81


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   58.95
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   41.05


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   54.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   45.50