PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0006 Lewiston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    669
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    710
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         106.13
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.06
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.06


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.98
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   76.49
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   21.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   49.57
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   43.55
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22    6.30
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .57


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   26.20
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .85
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    3.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   68.45
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .56


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   74.71
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.62
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   22.67


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   21.51
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270   78.49


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    258   75.44
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   24.56


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    302  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   67.24
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   32.76


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    308  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   31.53
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241   68.47


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    238  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   57.77
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   42.23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   39.31
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   60.69


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    266  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    259  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   52.82
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   47.18


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   67.49
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   32.51


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    235   25.27
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   24.52
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234   25.16
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   25.05


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217   63.27
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   36.73


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211   62.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   37.01


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172   52.44
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   47.56


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   51.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160   48.93