PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0007 Lewiston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    601
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    626
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         104.16
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.08


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.22
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   61.36
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   34.42
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   42.48
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155   50.65
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.27
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.59


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   37.42
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .97
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    5.48
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   53.87
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.26


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   58.03
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.26
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   37.70


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   36.63
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   63.37


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181   61.15
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   38.85


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   57.14
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   42.86


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    265  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   48.86
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   51.14


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    162   54.18
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   45.82


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   40.94
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   59.06


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    242  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   51.37
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   48.63


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   62.35
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   37.65


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   24.56
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   25.31
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   24.31
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   25.82


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   59.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   66.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   33.77


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   58.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   41.20


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   56.19
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   43.81