PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0011 Lewiston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    503
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    468
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.04
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.52


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.88
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   52.59
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   43.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   39.39
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   56.71
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.73
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.16


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   42.67
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.72
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    3.88
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   51.29
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .43


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   51.60
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.83
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   46.58


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   45.41
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   54.59


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   51.83
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   48.17


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   46.46
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   53.54


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   54.31
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   45.69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   48.25
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   51.75


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   46.90
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   53.10


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    189  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   59.28
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   40.72


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   57.07
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   42.93


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   25.04
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   24.35
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.87
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   25.74


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   60.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   40.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   67.73
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   32.27


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   57.55
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   42.45


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   58.02
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   41.98