PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0012 Lewiston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1001
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1207
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    604
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    603
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         120.58
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.34
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          60.24


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      4     .67
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    449   75.08
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   24.08
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .17


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    291   48.74
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288   48.24
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    2.18
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5     .84


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   30.15
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.01
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    1.68
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    401   67.17
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    415   71.18
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.06
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   26.76


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   24.70
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    436   75.30


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    414   71.75
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   28.25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    515  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    508  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360   61.54
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   38.46


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    533  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   38.66
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    365   61.34


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    455  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    314   53.40
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   46.60


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   34.82
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    380   65.18


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    471  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    462  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    463  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    252   49.70
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   50.30


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    315   64.55
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173   35.45


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    396   24.58
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   24.15
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    398   24.71
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    428   26.57


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    377   65.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   35.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    410   71.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   28.20


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    355   62.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   37.17


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    334   59.75
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   40.25