PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0013 Lewiston 13
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1027
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    972
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    486
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.64
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.32
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.32


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.45
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   69.71
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139   28.84
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214   44.58
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    242   50.42
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    3.54
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    1.46


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   35.34
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .21
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    4.37
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    286   59.46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .62


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307   65.74
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    2.14
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   32.12


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.36
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   71.64


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    304   66.81
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   33.19


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    403  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    391  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281   60.17
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   39.83


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   44.63
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268   55.37


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    247   52.44
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    224   47.56


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190   40.60
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    278   59.40


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    376  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    380  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    370  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    360  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210   51.60
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   48.40


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    274   71.35
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   28.65


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322   25.06
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    318   24.75
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   24.67
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    328   25.53


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299   63.89
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169   36.11


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    331   71.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   28.66


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    280   61.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179   39.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    260   58.04
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188   41.96