PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0014 Lewiston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    510
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    482
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          94.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.25
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          47.25


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.53
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159   67.09
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   30.38
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   39.92
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   48.74
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21    8.82
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.52


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   34.45
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   10.08
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   53.78
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .84


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   61.70
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.26
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   34.04


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   32.76
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   67.24


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   65.95
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   34.05


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   55.93
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   44.07


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   47.66
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   52.34


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   54.85
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   45.15


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   45.76
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   54.24


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    204  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   54.98
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.02


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   66.03
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   33.97


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   25.07
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   24.63
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   24.04
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   26.25


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   54.08
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   45.92


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   66.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   33.77


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   55.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.54


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   55.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102   44.74