PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0016 Lewiston 16
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    678
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    550
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    275
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          81.12
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.56
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.56


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.57
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197   72.43
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   25.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   44.32
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   47.99
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    5.86
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.83


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   32.47
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.11
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.43
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    164   60.52
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   63.40
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    4.15
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   32.45


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   27.82
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   72.18


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   66.16
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   33.84


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    158   59.40
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   40.60


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   42.44
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156   57.56


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   53.16
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   46.84


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   38.01
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   61.99


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    217  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   53.75
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   46.25


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   62.08
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   37.92


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.37
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.83
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   24.43
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    189   25.37


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   58.58
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   41.42


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184   68.15
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   31.85


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   56.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.02


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   52.71
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   47.29