PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0018 Lewiston 18
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    705
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    353
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         100.14
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.07


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.02
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    257   74.06
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   23.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   43.23
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   51.87
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    4.32
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .58


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   32.28
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .29
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.17
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    215   61.96
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    2.31


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221   66.17
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.69
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   31.14


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   27.73
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   72.27


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   68.84
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   31.16


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    297  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   59.94
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   40.06


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    310  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   42.24
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   57.76


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    267  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    192   56.47
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   43.53


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   40.70
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   59.30


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    281  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    282  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   50.34
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   49.66


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   62.14
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   37.86


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227   25.19
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.75
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    223   24.75
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228   25.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   51.63
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   48.37


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202   61.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   38.79


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166   50.46
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   49.54


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157   48.76
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   51.24