PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0019 Lewiston 19
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    433
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    418
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.27
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.27


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     10    4.88
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   68.78
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   26.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   44.17
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   47.57
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14    6.80
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.46


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   25.84
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.44
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.13
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   64.59
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   69.04
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    3.05
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   27.92


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   27.55
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   72.45


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   66.84
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   33.16


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    169  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   64.04
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   35.96


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   47.55
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   52.45


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109   54.23
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   45.77


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   38.42
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   61.58


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    159  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86   49.43
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   50.57


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   52.98
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   47.02


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   24.32
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   25.05
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   23.96
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   26.68


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   50.49
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   49.51


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   65.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   34.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108   53.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   46.53


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   42.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   57.07