PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:25 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0020 Lewiston 20
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    654
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    598
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          91.44
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.72
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.72


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.69
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   69.80
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   26.17
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142   48.30
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.90
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15    5.10
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.70


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90   30.20
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    9.06
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    180   60.40
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   66.09
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    3.81
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.17
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204   70.83


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   70.00
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   30.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   61.59
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   38.41


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    264  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   38.62
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   61.38


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    228  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   55.14
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   44.86


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   42.66
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    168   57.34


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    244  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   46.51
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   53.49


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   55.29
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   44.71


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   25.06
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191   24.81
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.03
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   26.10


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138   47.42
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153   52.58


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   67.01
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   32.99


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   53.36
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   46.64


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148   52.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   47.14