PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0025 Lewiston 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    927
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1070
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    535
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         115.43
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.71
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          57.71


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     14    2.70
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    389   75.10
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   22.20
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243   46.73
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233   44.81
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32    6.15
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    2.31


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149   28.27
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33    6.26
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   64.33
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .57


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    339   67.53
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20    3.98
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   28.49


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   27.04
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    367   72.96


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366   73.05
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135   26.95


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    444  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    438  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    333   65.29
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   34.71


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    461  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    220   42.23
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    301   57.77


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    312   60.00
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   40.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   35.99
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    329   64.01


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    416  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    417  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    402  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    405  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    250   57.34
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186   42.66


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    300   66.08
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154   33.92


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    335   24.63
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    336   24.71
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    330   24.26
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    359   26.40


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261   50.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   49.02


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    317   61.91
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195   38.09


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   49.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251   50.60


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    244   49.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    246   50.20