PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0027 Culdesac 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    354
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    422
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    211
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         119.21
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.60
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          59.60


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.90
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   66.18
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   30.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   40.78
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.06
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17    8.25
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.91


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.01
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.91
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    7.66
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   56.46
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .96


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   63.41
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    2.93
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   33.66


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   34.16
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   65.84


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134   67.68
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   32.32


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   57.28
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   42.72


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   44.71
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   55.29


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112   54.11
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   45.89


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.06
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    113   55.94


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   60.82
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   39.18


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   70.05
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   29.95


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   24.14
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130   24.90
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   23.37
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144   27.59


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   51.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   48.77


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   55.50
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   44.50


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   43.07
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   56.93


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   47.21
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   52.79