PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0029 Hatwai 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    378
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    366
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          96.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.41
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          48.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.42
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.48
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   22.10
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93   51.96
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.66
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    6.15
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.23


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   25.00
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .56
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    7.22
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   64.44
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    2.78


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127   73.41
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.05
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   22.54


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   25.58
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128   74.42


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   79.07
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   20.93


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   70.69
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.31


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.99
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   62.01


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   68.72
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   31.28


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   33.52
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   66.48


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   48.73
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   51.27


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   59.35
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   40.65


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121   24.64
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.05
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   24.85
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125   25.46


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.98
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   46.02


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106   60.23
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   39.77


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   48.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   51.15


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   44.77
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   55.23