PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0030 Lapwai 33
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    876
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    610
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    305
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          69.63
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.82
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.82


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      5    1.69
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137   46.44
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152   51.53
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .34


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   18.71
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225   76.53
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    3.40
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.36


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205   68.56
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.34
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12    4.01
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   25.08
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.00


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   25.26
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    2.39
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212   72.35


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   58.76
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120   41.24


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   29.27
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    203   70.73


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   26.28
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   73.72


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245   81.94
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   18.06


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   19.45
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236   80.55


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208   70.27
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   29.73


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    272  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    269  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    271  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   43.18
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150   56.82


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   70.00
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   30.00


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185   24.06
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   23.80
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171   22.24
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230   29.91


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141   46.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    161   53.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    200   67.34
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97   32.66


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174   58.59
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   41.41


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167   55.85
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   44.15