PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0031 Leland 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    237
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         113.08
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          56.54


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.26
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110   82.71
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   15.04
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   61.65
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   33.83
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.76
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .75


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   18.05
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.50
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.51
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   75.94
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   86.36
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   13.64


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   12.98
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114   87.02


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107   82.31
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   17.69


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99   75.00
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   25.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   32.06
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   67.94


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   71.32
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.68


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   36.92
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   63.08


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    106  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   58.18
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   41.82


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   73.87
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   26.13


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89   24.25
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   25.07
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   24.80
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   25.89


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   48.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66   51.16


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   60.47
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   39.53


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   54.26
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   45.74


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   50.39
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63   49.61