PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0032 Lenore 35
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    271
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    292
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         107.75
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.87
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          53.87


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.76
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   60.69
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   36.55
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   37.59
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   48.94
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.22
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    4.26


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   37.50
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.78
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    6.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   52.08
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .69


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   56.12
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10    7.19
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   36.69


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   40.14
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   59.86


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   58.04
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60   41.96


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   57.64
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   42.36


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   45.77
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   54.23


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     79   55.24
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   44.76


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   51.77
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   48.23


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   47.46
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62   52.54


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   60.00
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   40.00


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94   25.07
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96   25.60
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87   23.20
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   26.13


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72   50.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88   60.69
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   39.31


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   47.22
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.78


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   46.43
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75   53.57