PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0034 Rimrock 37
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         105.45
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          52.73


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.72
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   81.03
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   17.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   49.12
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   47.37
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.75


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   31.03
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.90
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    3.45
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   58.62
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   73.21
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.79
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   25.00
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   75.00


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   80.36
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   19.64


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   74.14
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   25.86


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   43.86
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   56.14


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   43.64
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   56.36


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   23.21
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   76.79


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   53.19
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   46.81


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   79.17
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   20.83


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   28.14
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   23.35
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   24.55
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   23.95


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   59.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   40.35


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   67.86
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.14


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   61.40
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   38.60


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   58.93
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   41.07