PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0035 Spalding 38
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    398
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    371
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          93.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.73
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.48


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.20
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133   73.08
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   24.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.93
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   46.93
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    4.47
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    1.68


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   32.42
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.10
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    4.95
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   60.99
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .55


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   68.93
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    2.26
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   28.81


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   26.26
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    132   73.74


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   70.69
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   29.31


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   62.01
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   37.99


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   39.01
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111   60.99


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   55.06
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80   44.94


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   33.33
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    116   66.67


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    148  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    147  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   45.75
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83   54.25


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   68.63
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   31.37


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123   25.26
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118   24.23
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115   23.61
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   26.90


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105   59.66
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   40.34


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126   72.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   28.00


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95   53.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   46.33


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   57.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   42.20