PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0036 Tammany 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    587
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    652
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    326
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         111.07
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 1.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.54
           VOTER TURNOUT - PG 2.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          55.54


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .      9    2.82
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    255   79.94
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   17.24
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170   53.97
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129   40.95
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    4.13
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3     .95


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   21.91
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    1.23
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16    4.94
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   71.60
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1     .31


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226   72.90
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6    1.94
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   25.16


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76   24.68
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    232   75.32


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   74.84
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77   25.16


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    276  100.00

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    273  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229   73.63
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82   26.37


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    286  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103   32.29
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216   67.71


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    183   58.28
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131   41.72


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122   38.73
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    193   61.27


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214  100.00

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   50.42
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117   49.58


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178   71.77
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70   28.23


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182   24.80
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176   23.98
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175   23.84
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201   27.38


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    165   53.57
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    143   46.43


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177   58.80
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124   41.20


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151   50.67
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147   49.33


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145   49.83
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146   50.17