PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:11/29/10     GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:01:26 PM     NOVEMBER 2, 2010

          0040 Absentee
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   4822
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 1 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2414
           BALLOTS CAST - PG 2 .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   2408


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Randy Lynn Bergquist (CON).  .  .  .  .  .     60    2.54
           Mike Crapo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1493   63.18
           P. Tom Sullivan (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    808   34.19
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2     .08


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    936   39.86
           Walt Minnick (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1248   53.15
           Dave Olson (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118    5.03
           Mike Washburn (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46    1.96


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    926   38.92
           Ted Dunlap (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27    1.13
           Jana M. Kemp (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117    4.92
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1278   53.72
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31    1.30


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1353   58.55
           Paul Venable (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87    3.76
           Eldon Wallace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    871   37.69


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    815   35.04
           Ben Ysursa (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1511   64.96


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Donna M Jones (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1411   61.75
           Bruce Robinett (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    874   38.25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1857  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1835  100.00

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1310   56.69
           Stan Olson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1001   43.31


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1901  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1104   46.84
           Jeff Nesset (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1253   53.16


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1796  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1101   47.54
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1215   52.46


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1068   46.25
           Douglas A. Zenner (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .   1241   53.75


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1876  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1876  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .   1829  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1813  100.00


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    917   47.46
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1015   52.54

          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST 2
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1202   63.00
           Jim McIver .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    706   37.00


          NEZ PERCE SOIL & WATER DIST
          Vote for  4
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1545   24.80
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1552   24.91
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1534   24.62
           Todd Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1599   25.67


          STATE AMENDMENT 1
          S.J.R. NO. 101 - U OF I TUITION
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1309   57.87
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    953   42.13


          STATE AMENDMENT 2
          H.J.R. NO. 4 - HOSPITALS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1514   67.38
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    733   32.62


          STATE AMENDMENT 3
          H.J.R. NO. 5 - AIRPORTS
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1243   55.84
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    983   44.16


          STATE AMENDMENT 4
          H.J.R. NO. 7 - MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   1198   54.65
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    994   45.35