PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0001 Lewiston 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    253
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.46

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    6.67
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   93.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   68.75
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   31.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   91.67
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      1    8.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   20.00
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   83.33
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   10.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   60.00
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2   16.67
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   41.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LEWISTON 1 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Peter D. Stegner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   65.38
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   34.62
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   46.15
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   53.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   36.00
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   24.00
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   40.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4