PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0004 Lewiston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    400
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     42   52.50
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     38   47.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          20.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   43.75
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   56.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   81.08
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   18.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   36.59
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   63.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   84.62
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   85.29
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.71
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.94
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   77.14
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.71
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   14.29
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.86
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   63.33
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   19.44
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.89
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   66.67
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52   70.27
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   29.73
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   46.88
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.21
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   39.39
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14