PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0031 Leland 34
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    234
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     18   34.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     34   65.38
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.22

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   26.67
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   73.33
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   75.00
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   25.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   55.56
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   70.59
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   29.41
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.06
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.12
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   39.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   75.76
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    3.03
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   17.24
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   51.61
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   48.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   37.50
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   12.50
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LELAND 34 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Robert Blair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   69.39
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   30.61
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   59.57
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   40.43
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   29.27
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   24.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11