PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

0036 Tammany 39
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    568
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   27.78
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    104   72.22
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          25.35

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   36.11
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   63.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   76.32
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.68
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   37.50
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   62.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   76.92
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   23.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TAMMANY 39 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Jerene Gertonson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81   81.82
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .  .     18   18.18
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   10.59
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   20.00
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    3.53
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   62.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78   77.23
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    4.95
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   11.88
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    2.97
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   18.75
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   67.50
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   13.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   41.77
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   58.23
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   30.61
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   19.39
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          TAMMANY 39 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Rob Vance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39


          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85   69.11
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.89
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65   56.03
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51   43.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36


          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   24.80
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   30.40
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   44.80
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125
              Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
             Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19