SUMMARY REPORT        NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:05/27/10     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:11:35 AM     MAY 25, 2010
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 37) .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    20,439
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,126
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     1,770   42.90
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     2,356   57.10
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.19

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   24.70
           P. Tom Sullivan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       957   75.30
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271

          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Walt Minnick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,454  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,454

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Keith Allred  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139   77.75
           Lee R. Chaney Sr..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   22.25
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,465

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Eldon Wallace .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,319

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Mack Sermon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,313  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,313

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Bruce Robinett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,315  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,315

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Stan Olson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,318

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Liz Chavez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,552

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mike Acree .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       627   38.07
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,020   61.93
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,647

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,168   74.68
           Rick Milionis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       396   25.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,564

          CLERK OF THE DIST COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,528  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,528

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,587  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,587

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,565  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,565

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,433  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,433

          LEWISTON 3 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Shirlee Hennigan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24

          LEWISTON 5 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Kathy Fellows .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          LEWISTON 7 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Karin Seubert .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51

          LEWISTON 8 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Wynter Spencer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          LEWISTON 11 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naccarato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          LEWISTON 12 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           James M. Downey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70

          LEWISTON 13 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mike P. Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98

          LEWISTON 17 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Carol L. Wise .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45

          LEWISTON 22 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Robynhawk Wilson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29

          LEWISTON 23 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Vernon L. Williams  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          LEWISTON 24 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Jerry L. Northrup.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          GIFFORD 31 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Nathan Weeks  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18

          SPALDING 38 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           David Stradley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21

          TAMMANY 39 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Jerene Gertonson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36

          WEBB 40 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Ingrid M. Lawyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Mike Crapo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,796   82.05
           Claude M. (Skip) Davis III.  .  .  .  .       393   17.95
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,189

          REP IN CONGRESS 1ST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    5.69
           Michael L. Chadwick .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   11.33
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   28.24
           Allan M. Salzberg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99    4.90
           Vaughn Ward.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,008   49.85
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,022

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       120    5.36
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,434   64.02
           Ron "Pete" Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    6.88
           Rex Rammell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   17.01
           Sharon Margaret Ullman .  .  .  .  .  .       100    4.46
           Tamara Wells  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51    2.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,240

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Joshua Blessinger.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       349   18.94
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,108   60.12
           Steven Dana Pankey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   20.94
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,843

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Ben Ysursa .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,843  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,843

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       812   43.68
           Donna M. Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,047   56.32
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,859

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,788  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,788

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,804  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,804

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Tom Luna.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,763  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,763

          STATE SENATOR DIST 7
          Vote for  1
           Joe Stegner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,946

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,835

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2ND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,696  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,696

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3RD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Richard "Jim" Finley.  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   22.06
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       468   21.65
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,217   56.29
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,162

          LEWISTON 1 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Peter D. Stegner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9

          LEWISTON 3 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          LEWISTON 5 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Roy D. Kinder .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27

          LEWISTON 7 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Sherri Rothfusz  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35

          LEWISTON 8 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Eier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54

          LEWISTON 10 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Marie Eier .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41

          LEWISTON 14 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Darlene Simpson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28

          LEWISTON 16 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           John Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58

          LEWISTON 20 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Lee Santiago .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          LEWISTON 22 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Jeffrey L. Sayre .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53

          LEWISTON 23 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Clinton Daniel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   69.23
           Alfred P. (A. P.) Jones.  .  .  .  .  .        20   30.77
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          LEWISTON 24 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Betty Jabbora .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

          LEWISTON 25 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7

          CULDESAC 30 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Corinne M. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46

          LELAND 34 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Robert Blair  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23

          LENORE 35 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Donald W. Gross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20

          PECK 36 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           James K. O'Connell  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40

          RIMROCK 37 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Cindi Mader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13

          SPALDING 38 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Howard W. Hoskins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31

          TAMMANY 39 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Rob Vance  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        65

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-JONES
          Vote for  1
           Jim Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,753  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,753

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE-BURDICK
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,792   74.87
           Roger Burdick .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       937   25.13
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,729

          APPEALS COURT JUDGE-LANSING
          Vote for  1
           Karen Lansing .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,827  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,827

          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRADBURY
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,624   49.50
           Edwin L. Litteneker .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,657   50.50
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,281

          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-BRUDIE
          Vote for  1
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,072  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,072

          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-KERRICK
          Vote for  1
           Carl B. Kerrick  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,033  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,033

          2ND JUDICIAL DIST COURT-STEGNER
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,091  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,091

          LEWISTON PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Wayne Hollingshead  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       825   24.75
           Daniel G. Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,106   33.17
           D. Richard Wyatt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,403   42.08
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,334