PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0023 Rimrock 23
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.64
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     32   68.09
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     10   21.28
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          50.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1   20.00
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   80.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   41.38
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   55.17
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   44.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27

          RIMROCK 23 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Cindi Mader.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39