PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0024 Foothills 24
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    729
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     12    8.45
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    130   91.55
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          19.48

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   30.00
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   70.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101   79.53
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   20.47
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   53.08
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   46.92
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   16.94
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   24.19
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   14.52
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   44.35
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   21.43
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   25.40
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67   53.17
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   37.61
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   62.39
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105

          FOOTHILLS 24 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Valerie L. Schatz.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    103

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116