PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0026 Lapwai 26
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1052
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     47   32.41
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     76   52.41
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     22   15.17
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.78

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   26.09
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   73.91
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          LAPWAI 26 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Patricia E. Carter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   77.94
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   22.06
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   54.17
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   45.83
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.86
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   21.62
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   24.32
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   39.19
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   40.54
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   14.86
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33   44.59
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   43.48
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   56.52
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122