PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO
RUN DATE:05/15/12     PRIMARY ELECTION
RUN TIME:10:07 PM     MAY 15, 2012
                      STATISTICS

0032 Webb 32
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    202
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .      8   21.62
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     29   78.38
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      0
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.32

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Cynthia Clinkingbeard  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jimmy Farris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Kevin P. Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Dale Buttrey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Kimron R. Torgerson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          WEBB 32 PCT COMMITTEEMAN
          Vote for  1
           Ingrid M. Lawyer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   85.19
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   14.81
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   55.56
           Jeff Nesset.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   44.44
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Daniel Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           David M. Estes.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Mike Grow  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3   10.71
           Steve Jenkins .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   28.57
           Robert (Bob) H. Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   50.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER THIRD DIST
          Vote for  1
           Jim Finley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   24.14
           Bob Hasenoehrl.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Douglas A. Zenner.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   48.28
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          COUNTY SHERIFF
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Roberts  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   31.03
           Joe Rodriguez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   68.97
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
          Vote for  1
           Dan Spickler  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          SUPREME COURT JUSTICE Dan Eismann
          Vote for  1
           Dan Eismann.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE David Gratton
          Vote for  1
           David Gratton .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          APPEALS COURT JUDGE John M. Melanson
          Vote for  1
           John M. Melanson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26


          PORT OF LEWISTON COMMISSIONER DIST
          Vote for  1
           Mary L. Hasenoehrl  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00
                   Total .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33