PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0003 Lewiston 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    833
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    363
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          43.58


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    166
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    157
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    214
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    210


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    219
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    142


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    212


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    287


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    170
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    322


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    320


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    318


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    241

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    295


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    294


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    240
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    251
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    249
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    262