PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0006 Lewiston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    858
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    381
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          44.41


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    168
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    194
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    165
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    201


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    299


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    193

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    215
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    173
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    202


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    226
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    307


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    321


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    319


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    323


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    243

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    179


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    313


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    316


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    256
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    261
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    270