PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0012 Lewiston 12
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    373
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    151
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          40.48


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    124


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     66
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113