PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0014 Lewiston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    631
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    288
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          45.64


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    152
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    245


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    182
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    192


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    145


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    247


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    171
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    233


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    224


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    159

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    147


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    229


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    181
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197