PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0025 Tammany 25
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    593
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    278
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          46.88


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    225


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    197
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    183
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    206
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    192
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    230


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    196
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    207

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    216


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    188
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    236


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    203


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    208


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    178
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    175
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    205