PRECINCT REPORT       Nez Perce County, Idaho
Run Date:11/05/14     General Election
RUN TIME:03:12 PM     November 4, 2014

          0030 Gifford 30
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          58.75


          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     63


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     61
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82


          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74