SUMMARY REPORT        Nez Perce County, Idaho          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      General Election
                      November 4, 2014

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 33) .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    19,628
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,393
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             58.04

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Nels Mitchell (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,186   37.51
           Jim Risch (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,974   62.49

          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Raul R. Labrador (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     6,038   54.07
           Shirley G. Ringo (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     5,130   45.93
           Reed McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           A.J. Balukoff (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,142   45.66
           John T. Bujak (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284    2.52
           Jill Humble (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225    2.00
           C.L. "Butch" Otter (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     5,369   47.68
           Steve Pankey (CON)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       153    1.36
           Pro-Life (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .78
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David Hartigan (CON).  .  .  .  .  .  .       326    2.96
           Brad Little (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,480   58.77
           Bert Marley (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,220   38.27

          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Lawerence E. Denney (REP) .  .  .  .  .     5,946   54.17
           Holli Woodings (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,031   45.83

          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brandon D. Woolf (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     9,058  100.00

          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Ron Crane (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,206   56.87
           Deborah Silver (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,706   43.13

          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bruce S. Bistline (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     3,979   36.63
           Lawrence Wasden (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,885   63.37

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jana Jones (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,740   52.52
           Sherri Ybarra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,189   47.48

          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Pete Gertonson (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,222   37.64
           Dan Johnson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,995   62.36

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Dan Rudolph (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,836   51.96
           Thyra K. Stevenson (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     5,395   48.04

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Kingsley (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,431   48.24
           John Rusche (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,828   51.76

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Bob Tippett (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,173  100.00

          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Douglas W. Havens (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     5,862   52.88
           Ron Wittman (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,224   47.12

          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Patty Weeks (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,521  100.00

          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Barbara A. Fry (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,450  100.00

          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Daniel J. Anderson (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .     9,306  100.00

          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Brett Bovard (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,667   35.89
           Gary L. Gilliam (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,550   64.11

          H.J.R.2
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,992   48.99
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,198   51.01

          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 1
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Mike Thomason .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,027  100.00

          PORT COMMISSIONER DIST 3
          Vote for  1
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           Jerry Klemm.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,983  100.00

          SUPERVISORS OF NEZPERCE SOIL AND WATER
          Vote for  4
              (WITH 33 OF 33 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           David S. Troy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,684   24.42
           Tracy Hill .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,750   24.63
           Steven Becker .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,770   24.69
           Todd W. Wittman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,264   26.26