PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0004 Lewiston 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    640
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     39   53.42
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     32   43.84
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.74
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          11.41

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   16.22
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31   83.78


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   15.38
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   66.67
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.69


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.56
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.13
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   38.46
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   53.85


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.76
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   35.29
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    8.82


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   55.88
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   44.12


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   35.14
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   64.86

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   21.21
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.09
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   36.36
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   33.33


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 4
          Vote for  1
           Eric K. Peterson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.00
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   80.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.45
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   93.55


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   74.07
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   25.93


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   68.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   32.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 4
          Vote for  1
           Kevin Kelly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   60.94
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   39.06


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   33.33
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   66.67


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64  100.00