PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0005 Lewiston 5
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    517
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     53   58.24
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     31   34.07
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.69
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.60

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   14.00
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   86.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    4.08
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.24
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   75.51
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    8.16
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.89
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    7.55
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   41.51
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   49.06


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   44.90
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   55.10


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   39.13
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   15.22
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   34.78
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   10.87


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   53.49
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   46.51


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   53.06
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   46.94

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   36.17
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   12.77
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   25.53


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 5
          Vote for  1
           RJ Johnson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    7.41
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   92.59


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    6.90
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   93.10


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   56.52
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   43.48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   76.92
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   23.08


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   55.70
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   44.30


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.22
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61   67.78


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00