PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0006 Lewiston 6
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    843
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     71   61.74
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     36   31.30
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    6.96
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.64

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   18.84
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56   81.16


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.45
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.49
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   73.13
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    7.46


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.82
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.23
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   56.34
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   36.62


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   47.06
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   52.94


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   43.75
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   34.38
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   45.16
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   54.84


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   37.88
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     41   62.12

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   35.94
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   10.94
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   31.25
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   21.88


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 6
          Vote for  1
           John E. Schweiter.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.18
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   81.82


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   11.11
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   88.89


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   71.88
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   28.13


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   77.42
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7   22.58


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 6
          Vote for  1
           Mike Naccarato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   69.57
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   30.43


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44   40.74
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   59.26


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84  100.00