PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0007 Lewiston 7
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    564
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     66   55.00
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     40   33.33
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .     14   11.67
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.28

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.41
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   77.59


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.17
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   13.56
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   67.80
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    6.78
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.69


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    4.76
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   36.51
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   53.97


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   38.98
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36   61.02


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   29.82
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   10.53
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   36.84
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   22.81


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   48.21
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   51.79


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   39.29
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34   60.71

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   21.82
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   18.18
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   27.27
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   32.73


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 7
          Vote for  1
           Thomas E. Eier.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    9.38
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   90.63


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3    7.50
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   92.50


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23   69.70
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   30.30


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   80.00
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   20.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   80.00
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   20.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   29.41
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   70.59


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99  100.00