PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0008 Lewiston 8
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    963
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    227
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    168   74.01
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     51   22.47
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.52
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          23.57

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   11.95
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    140   88.05


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.31
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9    5.96
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119   78.81
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11    7.28
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    4.64


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    1.24
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.11
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   33.54
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100   62.11


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   33.76
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   66.24


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   41.61
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13    9.49
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   28.47
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.44


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   45.67
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69   54.33


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   33.33
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98   66.67

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55   39.57
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   15.11
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   20.14
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35   25.18


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    144  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 8
          Vote for  1
           Amanda Santiago  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   30.77
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   69.23


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   13.95
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   86.05


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   58.54
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   41.46


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   82.86
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   17.14


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 8
          Vote for  1
           James M. Downey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136   73.12
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     50   26.88


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59   26.58
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    163   73.42


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    191  100.00