PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0011 Lewiston 11
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    908
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .    109   53.43
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     87   42.65
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      8    3.92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          22.47

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   24.74
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73   75.26


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.12
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71   73.20
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.15
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12   12.37


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    3.85
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   37.50
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57   54.81


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   50.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   42.05
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8    9.09
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   32.95
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43   48.86
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   51.14


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42   46.67
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   53.33

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   33.71
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.73
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   19.10
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   31.46


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   25.00
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   75.00


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      9   11.69
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68   88.31


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   49.33
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   50.67


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54   76.06
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     17   23.94


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   64.20
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     58   35.80


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    152  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104   53.06
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92   46.94


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    154  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174  100.00