PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0014 Lewiston 14
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    635
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     46   52.27
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     35   39.77
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      7    7.95
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.86

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   25.58
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   74.42


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    5.00
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.00
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29   72.50
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   12.50
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    2.17
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   43.48
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   54.35


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.23
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30   69.77


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16   42.11
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4   10.53
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   34.21
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   13.16


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   55.00
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   45.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   53.66
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   46.34

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   47.62
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    9.52
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   11.90
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13   30.95


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 14
          Vote for  1
           Mark Leon Watkins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22  100.00

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8   27.59
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   72.41


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   18.75
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26   81.25


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20   64.52
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11   35.48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   78.57
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6   21.43


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 14
          Vote for  1
           Dennis W. Ohrtman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47   65.28
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   34.72


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22   25.58
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   74.42


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69  100.00