PRECINCT REPORT       NEZ PERCE COUNTY, IDAHO          UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                      PRIMARY ELECTION
                      MAY 20, 2014
                      STATISTICS

0017 Lewiston 17
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT

           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    845
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    135
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .  .     98   72.59
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .  .     32   23.70
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .  .      5    3.70
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.98

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           Jeremy "T" Anderson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14   15.91
           Jim Risch  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74   84.09


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Sean Blackwell.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4    4.44
           Michael Greenway .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15   16.67
           Raul R. Labrador .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64   71.11
           Lisa Marie .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.56
           Reed C. McCandless  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2    2.22


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Walt Bayes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1    1.02
           Harley D. Brown  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5    5.10
           Russell M. Fulcher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39   39.80
           C.L. "Butch" Otter  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53   54.08


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Jim Chmelik.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46   53.49
           Brad Little.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40   46.51


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Lawerence E. Denney .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32   39.51
           Evan S. Frasure  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   12.35
           Phil McGrane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   22.22
           Mitch Toryanski  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21   25.93


          STATE CONTROLLER
          Vote for  1
           Todd Hatfield .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48   56.47
           Brandon D. Woolf .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   43.53


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Ron Crane  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76  100.00


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           C.T. "Chris" Troupis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     49   56.32
           Lawrence Wasden  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38   43.68

          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           John R. Eynon .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.76
           Andrew Grover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7    8.24
           Randy Jensen  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27   31.76
           Sherri Ybarra .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24   28.24


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Dan Johnson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Thyra K. Stevenson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           Mike Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      8  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Bob Tippett.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Douglas W. Havens.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70  100.00


          PCT COMMITTEEMAN LEWISTON 17
          Vote for  1
           Bradley Kingsley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     45   64.29
           Mathew Peterson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   35.71

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          UNITED STATES SENATOR
          Vote for  1
           William Bryk  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   20.83
           Nels Mitchell .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   79.17


          REP IN CONGRESS FIRST DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ryan Andrew Barone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   16.67
           Shirley G. Ringo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25   83.33


          GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           A.J. Balukoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19   65.52
           Terry Kerr .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     10   34.48


          LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
          Vote for  1
           Bert Marley.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     24  100.00


          SECRETARY OF STATE
          Vote for  1
           Holli Woodings.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Deborah Silver.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     18   78.26
           W. Lane Startin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5   21.74


          ATTORNEY GENERAL
          Vote for  1
           Bruce S. Bistline.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          SUPT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION
          Vote for  1
           Jana Jones .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE SENATOR DIST 6
          Vote for  1
           Pete Gertonson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27  100.00


          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS A
          Vote for  1
           Dan Rudolph.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6 POS B
          Vote for  1
           John Rusche.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNTY COMMISSIONER SECOND DIST
          Vote for  1
           Ron Wittman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT
          Vote for  1
           Patty Weeks.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          COUNTY TREASURER
          Vote for  1
           Barbara A. Fry.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29  100.00


          COUNTY ASSESSOR
          Vote for  1
           Daniel J. Anderson  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28  100.00


          COUNTY CORONER
          Vote for  1
           Gary L. Gilliam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26  100.00

                          ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Joel Horton
          Vote for  1
           Joel Horton.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84   75.00
           William "Breck" Seiniger  .  .  .  .  .  .     28   25.00


          TO SUCCEED JUSTICE Warren E. Jones
          Vote for  1
           Warren E. Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Sergio A. Gutierrez
          Vote for  1
           Sergio A. Gutierrez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Jeff M. Brudie
          Vote for  1
           John Bradbury .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37   28.91
           Jeff M. Brudie.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91   71.09


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE Michael J. Griffin
          Vote for  1
           Michael J. Griffin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98  100.00


          TO SUCCEED JUDGE John R. Stegner
          Vote for  1
           John R. Stegner  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102  100.00